WINNERS 2017

Wedding Specialist Supplier of the Year went to Mancini's Italian Ice Cream (Ayr)
Stationery Supplier of the Year went to Button Love Boutique (Paisley)
Wedding Entertainment of the Year went to Piper Dan (Falkirk)
Transport Provider of the Year went to Ultimate Private Hire (Stirling)

Honeymoon Planner of the Year went to LAH Travel (West Kilbride)

Event Decorator of the Year went to Party People - Wedding and Party Hire (Alloa)

Romantic Venue of the Year went to Inglewood House and Spa (Alloa)

Local Wedding Exhibition of the Year went to Scotland's Exclusive Wedding Event (Glasgow)

Jewellers of the Year went to Z.D Jewellery Design (Forfar)

Videographer of the Year went to OneFourThree Media (Edinburgh)

Wedding Planner of the Year went to Laurel Tree Events (Perth)
Groomswear Supplier of the Year went to Walker Slater (Edinburgh)
REGIONAL WINNERS

Freelance Wedding Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year North went to Suzanne McMahon: Bridal Hair Stylist (Inverness)
Freelance Wedding Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year Central went to Kirsty MacPherson Hair and Makeup (Perth)
Freelance Wedding Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year Glasgow went to Laura Dawson Make up
(Glasgow)
Freelance Wedding Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year South West went to Jennifer Thomson
Hair (Helensburgh)
Freelance Wedding Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year South East went to EyeCandy Pro Team
(Edinburgh)
Freelance Wedding Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year Overall winner is Jennifer Thomson
Hair (Helensburgh)

Wedding Accessories Provider of the Year North went to Rouge Boutiques (Inverness)
Wedding Accessories Provider of the Year Central went to Amilou Bridal (Stirling)
Wedding Accessories Provider of the Year South West went to Mia Bella Limited (Glasgow)
Wedding Accessories Provider of the Year South East went to Maggie Mowbray Millinery (Edinburgh)
Wedding Accessories Provider of the Year Overall winner is Mia Bella Limited (Glasgow)

Hair & Makeup Salon of the YearNorth went to Revive Hair & Beauty (Nairn)
Hair & Makeup Salon of the YearCentral went to Honey & Violet (Dunblane)
Hair & Makeup Salon of the YearGlasgow went to Onyx (Glasgow)
Hair & Makeup Salon of the YearSouth West went to Abundance Hair & Beauty with Vicky Bryce (Saltcoats)
Hair & Makeup Salon of the YearSouth East went to Star Hair Design & Beauty (Bathgate)
Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year Overall winner is Onyx (Glasgow)

Caterer of the Year North went to Thistle Catering (Ellon)
Caterer of the Year Central went to Bespoke Catering & Events (Stirling)
Caterer of the Year South West went to En Croute Catering Limited (Glasgow)
Caterer of the Year South East went to Simon Preece Food Creations (Livingston)
Caterer of the Year Overall winner is Simon Preece Food Creations (Livingston)

Cake Designer of the Year North went to Taystful (Blairgowrie)
Cake Designer of the Year Central went to Pippa's Kitchen (Angus)
Cake Designer of the Year Glasgow went to A-cakes (Glasgow)
Cake Designer of the Year South West went to Le CakePop (Paisley)
Cake Designer of the Year South East went to dediCAKEd (Dunfermline)
Cake Designer of the Year Overall winner is A-cakes (Glasgow)

Florist of the Year North went to Something Special Flowers (Blairgowrie)
Florist of the Year Central went to Flowers by Arrangement (Alva)
Florist of the Year Glasgow went to Lavender Blue (Glasgow)
Florist of the Year South West went to The Flower Pot (Renfrew)
Florist of the Year South East went to The Stockbridge Flower Company (Edinburgh)
Florist of the Year Overall winner isFlowers by Arrangement (Alva)

Photographer of the Year North went to Captivating Photography (Inverness)
Photographer of the Year Central went to EBM Photography (Cupar)
Photographer of the Year Glasgow went to Gail Photography (Glasgow)
Photographer of the Year South West went to Koosh Photography (Airdrie)
Photographer of the Year South East went to Ryan White Photography (Edinburgh)
Photographer of the Year Overall winner is Gail Photography (Glasgow)

Wedding Boutique of the Year North went to Brides Delight (Aberdeen)
Wedding Boutique of the Year Central went to Ivory Whites (Perth)
Wedding Boutique of the Year Glasgow went to The Bridal Courtyard (Glasgow)
Wedding Boutique of the Year South West went to Lily Amore Bridal (Troon)
Wedding Boutique of the Year South East went to Emma Roy of Edinburgh (Edinburgh)
Wedding Boutique of the Year Overall winner is Emma Roy of Edinburgh (Edinburgh)

Wedding Venue of the Year North went to Loch Ness Country House Hotel (Inverness)
Wedding Venue of the Year Central went to Mains Castle (Dundee)
Wedding Venue of the Year South West went to Blairquhan Castle (Maybole)
Wedding Venue of the Year South East went to Waldorf Astoria Edinburgh - The Caledonian (Edinburgh)
Wedding Venue of the Year Overall winner is Waldorf Astoria Edinburgh - The Caledonian (Edinburgh)

 

 

 


Our Sponsors & Partners